VISA INFORMATION

STUDY AT MIM

 

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a non-immigrant visa for temporary stay or an immigrant visa for permanent residence.

 

You must have a student visa to study in the United States. Your course of study and the type of school you plan to attend determine whether you need a J-1 visa or an M-1 visa. MIM is a recognized vocational institution and sponsor and offers M-1 and J-1 visa to its students.

How to Pay SEVIS Fee: